Camp Staff Certification


WPHD Participants in NHL Click on logo to see complete draft list

Bantam Showcase



If you are looking for and information and registration package, simply enter the Bantam Showcase Request link below

Please note, you cannot register online for the Bantam Showcase.  You must register with the package that is mailed or emailed to you upon completing the online request.

Bantam Showcase Request


 

The Western Prospects Bantam Showcase & Evaluation Camp has been fortunate to attract high level players.  To date, 58 former participants have been drafted to the National Hockey League.


Bantam Showcase 2010

The Bantam Showcase enters year 14 and is the longest running event of its kind



Download (2142 kb)

Listed below are the rosters for the 2014 Prospects Games.

Camp Allstars and Top Prospects will be posted shortly.




The Bantam Showcase is in full swing this week.  Check here for updates, scores, gamestars, etc.

Rosters are located at the left side - bottom tab of this page "2014 Roster"

 

Below are the game scores and the players selected as game stars in brackets.  Players receive tshirts sponsered by WHL and SJHL, along with a $100.00 credit voucher for development and training from Western Prospects Hockey.

Wednesday (PM)

Teal 2 (Rin Beny - Melville, SK) vs Orange 4 (Hunter Sansbury - Lomita, CA)

Red 3 (Justin Nachbar - Cross Lake, MB) vs White 2 (Dean McNabb - Davidson, SK)

Gold 5 (Eric Schmidt - Spruce Grove, AB) vs Navy 3 (Dean Mason - Regina, SK)

Green 3 (Payden Bjorklind - Grande Prairie, AB) vs Grey 1 (Connor Pyne - White City, SK)

Wednesday (AM)

Orange 2 (Logan Moon - Beaverlodge, AB) vs Navy 2 (Marco Creta - Oak Bluff, MB)

White 5 (Tyler Lees - Regina, SK) vs Grey 2 (Nick Hatley - Morden, MB)

Teal 5 (Carson Focht - Regina, SK) vs Gold 1 (Dylan Schuett - Medicine Hat, AB)

Red 3 (Carl Stankowski - Calgary, AB) vs Green 7 (Jonathan Tychonick - Calgary, AB)

 

Tuesday (PM)

Gold 5 (Lane Toder - Elkhorn, MB) vs White 5 (Loeden Schaufler - Dewinton, AB)

Navy 1 (Keenan Sperling - Theodore, SK) vs Green 5 (Martin Gagnon - La Salle, MB)

Orange 2 (Carson Denomie - Regina, SK) vs Red 4 (Ryan Fischer - Anahiem Hills, CA)

Teal 3 (Lane Kirk - Swan River, MB) vs Grey 5 (Cole Wilson - Spruce Grove, AB)

Tuesday (AM)

Gold 8 (Cole Fonstad - Estevan, SK) vs Grey 5 (Lukas Sillinger - Regina, SK)

Orange 4 (Dawson Barteaux - Foxwarren, MB) vs Green 1 (Elijah Brown - Cold Lake, AB)

Teal 2 (Trevor Longo - North Vancouver, BC) vs White 3 (Tristan Nielsen - Calgary, AB)

Navy 3 (Spencer McHardy - Calgary, AB) - Red 3 (Ty Smith - Lloydminster, AB)

Monday (PM)

Orange 2 (Jordan Schmuland - White City, SK) vs Grey 1 (Jevon Schwean - Moosomin, SK)

Gold 2 (Cole Fonstad - Estevan, SK) vs Red 3 (Beau Stevenson - Melfort)

Teal 4 (Brad Ginnell, Calgary, AB) vs Green 4 (Cole Gupta, St. Albert, AB)

Navy 2 (Koby Morrisseau, Grandview, MB) vs White 5 (Rily Buhay, Stonewall, MB)

Goalie of the Day Award (Jordan Schmuland, White City, SK)